Skip to product information
1 of 4

Hoya Obovata

Hoya Obovata

Regular price $21.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $21.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Notify Me When Available

Are you looking to add some tropical flair to your home or office? Look no further than the stunning Hoya Obovata!

This unique plant is native to Southeast Asia and is known for its glossy, dark green leaves and delicate, star-shaped flowers. The Hoya Obovata is a slow-growing plant, but it is well worth the wait as it matures into a beautiful, lush specimen.

Botanical Name: Hoya obovata

    Common Name(s): Porcelain Flower, Wax Plant, Honey Plant
      Description: Hoya obovata is an easy to grow tropical climber and trailing plant well suited to tropical and indoor settings. Provide well-drained soil and high indirect light like on a porch or covered patio during the warm season. Looks great in hanging baskets. An excellent choice for beginning Hoya enthusiasts.

        *Limit 2 Per Customer*

        Shipping & Returns

        We offer a 30-day guarentee. Fulfillment takes approx 2-4 days and shipping 3-5 days from greenhouse to doorstep. Nov-Mar we recommend adding winter plant shipping protection to your order or it will not be covered by our 30-day guarentee.

        Care Instructions

        Light: This plant prefers bright, indirect light. Avoid placing it in direct sunlight, as this can cause the leaves to scorch.

        Water: Water the Hoya Obovata consistently, allowing the top inch or so of soil to dry out before watering again. In the winter months, you may need to reduce watering slightly.

        Temperature: This plant prefers warm temperatures and does not tolerate frost. Keep it in a location that stays between 65-80°F (18-27°C).

        View full details
        live indoor plants online

        “A beautiful plant is like having a friend around the house.” — Beth Ditto

        • Dedicated Customer Service

          Helping you cultivate a greener space for an elvavted well-being.

        • 30-Day Guarentee

          Shop with confidence knowing your plant is guarenteeed to arrive in wonderful shape or we will replace it!

        1 of 2