Skip to product information
1 of 6

Croton Petra 'Joseph's Coat'

Croton Petra 'Joseph's Coat'

Regular price $30.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $30.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Botanical Name: Codiaeum Variegatum
Colorful Crotons
Common Name(s): Petra, Joseph's Coat
    DescriptionThe Croton Gold Dust house plant has deep green leaves with yellow spots. The bright colors on the leaves help light up rooms. The Croton Gold dust like all crotons, like high humidity and ample light. They are overall robust plants that have bright colors. 

      Shipping & Returns

      We offer a 30-day guarentee. Fulfillment takes approx 2-4 days and shipping 3-5 days from greenhouse to doorstep. Nov-Mar we recommend adding winter plant shipping protection to your order or it will not be covered by our 30-day guarentee.

      Care Instructions

      Place your Croton Petra in a warm, sunny spot in your home or office. It needs at least 4-6 hours of direct sunlight per day.
      Water your plant when the top inch of soil is dry. Water deeply but not too frequently to avoid overwatering.
      Feed your Croton Petra every two weeks during the growing season with a balanced, water-soluble fertilizer.
      Keep the humidity around your plant high, as it thrives in high humidity. Mist the plant regularly or use a humidifier.

      View full details
      live indoor plants online

      “A beautiful plant is like having a friend around the house.” — Beth Ditto

      • Dedicated Customer Service

        Helping you cultivate a greener space for an elvavted well-being.

      • 30-Day Guarentee

        Shop with confidence knowing your plant is guarenteeed to arrive in wonderful shape or we will replace it!

      1 of 2